Mexico City

Pet Friendly Hotels in Mexico City

Enter your dates to find pet friendly hotels in Mexico City.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Cheap Pet friendly Hotels in Mexico City

Browse our pick of pet friendly hotels in Mexico City for best stays with your pet.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Polanco,Mexico City
Pets allowed
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Amazing
113 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From AU$ 716
Check Availability
89
Hotel near Zona Rosa,Mexico City
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: AUD49.83 per pet per night
Very Good
66 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From AU$ 152
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Santa Fe,Mexico City
Pets allowed
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Amazing
101 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From AU$ 522
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Reforma,Mexico City
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: AUD118.37 per pet per night
Very Good
158 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AU$ 165
Check Availability
41
Hotel near Roma,Mexico City
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Outstanding
101 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From AU$ 390
Check Availability
73
Hotel near Polanco,Mexico City
Pets allowed
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Outstanding
55 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From AU$ 506
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Reforma,Mexico City
Pets allowed
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Great
117 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From AU$ 1,004
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Venustiano Carranza,Mexico City
Pets allowed
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
203 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From AU$ 227
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Polanco,Mexico City
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Great
51 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From AU$ 350
Check Availability
85
Hotel near Centro Historico,Mexico City
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: AUD49.83 per room per night
Great
58 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From AU$ 131
Check Availability
Show more Pet friendly hotels in Mexico City

Hotels in Mexico City Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

St Isidro Suites Corporate Housing Spa & Wellness Center

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Sep 13, 2024|Master Suite
CNGuest User
The room is very spacious and apartment hotel. Two bathrooms, two bedrooms and one living room. Although the room is a bit old, the facilities are maintained and the living is very comfortable. Breakfast is a quantitative choice of five (choose main scrambled eggs, bread, cornflakes soup, plus fruit, bread and coffee/tea. Although not a buffet, eat enough
Price per night from:AU$ 198

Uliv Edgar Allan Poe

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Nov 13, 2024
Guest User
The room is quite big, close to the iron palace, there are many restaurants around
Price per night from:AU$ 227

DEPARTAMENTOS LONDRES 212

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 21, 2026|Family Suite
MXGuest User
Excelente ubicado
Price per night from:AU$ 81

Medellin 148 by Mr. W

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on May 24, 2026
ESIvonne Eelman
The room cleaning was quite poor, as was the attention and response from Paulina Careli, who, when I asked for cushions on the terrace furniture as shown in the photographs, mentioned that the photos were only illustrative and that the terrace only had iron furniture and nothing else.
Price per night from:AU$ 77

Sofitel Mexico City Reforma

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 8, 2024
Karen Meng
The room is very big and beautiful, facing the Angel of Independence Square. The breakfast is very rich, you can order, and the service is very good. There is a 711 convenience store next to it. There is a Chinese restaurant across the street, which is very convenient.
Price per night from:AU$ 786

Hotel Monaco

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 24, 2025
Guest User
Super emplacement, super vue côté rue, super rapport qualité prix. Seuls inconvenients le bruit, attendre 10 minutes avant d avoir de l’eau chaude le matin, et pensez a enmener votre gel douche car seuls shampooing apres shampooing et lotion sont fournis
Price per night from:AU$ 70

Uliv Polanco

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 7, 2024
Elsa
It is in a very secure and central area. The staff are inclined to your needs.
Price per night from:AU$ 150

Uliv Apartments Polanco

7.0/10
Posted on Dec 8, 2024
Guest User
Hygienic: Hygiene is clean and tidy, you can ask for cleaning every day Service: Service is very good, the front desk has a Baoan there every day for 24 hours to go to service, can help a lot and very
Price per night from:AU$ 142

FAQs

What are the best Pet friendly hotels in Mexico City?

If you’re heading to Mexico City for business or leisure, Medellin 148 by Mr. W (from AU$ 97) , Sofitel Mexico City Reforma (from AU$ 684) and Hotel Monaco (from AU$ 72) are top-rated hotels.

How much does it cost to stay in a Pet friendly hotel in Mexico City?

For Pet friendly hotels in Mexico City, weekday prices average AU$ 340, while weekend rates (Friday–Saturday) average AU$ 369.

Which Pet friendly hotels in Mexico City provide spa services?

Sofitel Mexico City Reforma (from AU$ 684) is a popular hotel that offers spa services.

What are the best Pet friendly hotels in Mexico City with breakfast?

Sofitel Mexico City Reforma (from AU$ 684) offers delicious breakfast to start your day.

What's the best high-end Pet friendly hotel in Mexico City?

For those seeking luxury accommodations, Sofitel Mexico City Reforma (from AU$ 684) provides outstanding service.

How to get deals for Pet friendly hotels in Mexico City?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts on Pet friendly hotels. Visit the promotions page to find the latest hotel deals on Trip.com.

Pet friendly hotel details in Mexico City

Total properties133
Number of reviews1,058
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$ 369
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$ 340