Bogor City

Romantic Hotels in Bogor City

Enter your dates to find romantic hotels in Bogor City.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Hotels for Couples in Bogor City

Check out our recommended romantic hotels in Bogor City, good for couples.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Baranangsiang,East Bogor
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa
Great
113 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SEK 325
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Rancamaya,South Bogor
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar
Very Good
45 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From SEK 224
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Babakan Pasar,Central Bogor
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Bar
Very Good
59 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From SEK 355
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Babakan,Central Bogor
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Very Good
179 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From SEK 152
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tegallega,Central Bogor
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar
Great
166 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SEK 241
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mulyaharja,South Bogor
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Bar
Amazing
71 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From SEK 362
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Tegallega,Central Bogor
Featured facilities: Spa
Great
92 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From SEK 226
Check Availability
Show more Romantic hotels in Bogor City

FAQs

What are the best Romantic hotels in Bogor City?

If you’re heading to Bogor City for business or leisure, Rion Hostel Bogor (from SEK 49) is a top-rated hotel.

How much does it cost to stay in a Romantic hotel in Bogor City?

For Romantic hotels in Bogor City, weekday prices average SEK 105, while weekend rates (Friday–Saturday) average SEK 146.

Which Romantic hotels in Bogor City are good for couples?

Planning a honeymoon or romantic getaway is easy with Trip.com. Rion Hostel Bogor (from SEK 49) is a popular choice.

How to get deals for Romantic hotels in Bogor City?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts on Romantic hotels. Visit the promotions page to find the latest hotel deals on Trip.com.

Romantic hotel details in Bogor City

Total properties7
Number of reviews6
Lowest priceSEK 104
Highest priceSEK 251
Weekend Avg. PriceSEK 146
Weekday Avg. PriceSEK 105