Yi County

Yi County Hotels with Pools

Enter your dates to find hotels with pools in Yi County.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Yi County Hotels with Swimming Pools

Check out our recommended hotels with pools in Yi County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Outside Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Fitness Room
Outstanding
901 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From € 132
Check Availability
92
Hotel near Outside Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Outstanding
449 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From € 34
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Executive Lounge, Bar
Excellent
279 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From € 25
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Outstanding
111 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From € 33
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Xidi Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Fitness Room
Perfect
477 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From € 170
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar, Spa
Outstanding
2158 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From € 301
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
The Hongcun Guan Yi Huajing Huizhou Garden Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Yi County will find that the Hongcun Guan Yi Huajing Huizhou Garden Hotel is a fantastic accommodation choice. The hotel is 24km from Yixiandong Railway Station and 57km from Huangshan Tunxi International Airport. Guests will find Hongcun Village-Wang Ancestral Hall, Wangdaxie Former Residence and Water Channel just a short distance from the hotel. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. Guests of this Yi County hotel can make use of the parking facilities. Guests tell us the location of this hotel is fantastic. For guests traveling with families, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

"My stay here exceeded expectations. The hotel's location is super convenient for getting around, and the front desk staff were incredibly warm and helpful, making the check-in process very quick. The room was clean and tidy, with soft, comfortable bedding. The soundproofing was excellent, allowing me to sleep soundly until morning. The bathroom facilities were complete, with a stable hot water supply, and the room had good natural light and ventilation. The overall environment was quiet and elegant, and the hygiene details were meticulously handled. It offers great value for money, and I'll definitely choose this hotel again for my next trip. Highly recommended!"
Good
572 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From € 62
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near In Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Excellent
413 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From € 102
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Sauna
Very Good
220 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From € 35
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Hongcun Scenic Area,Yi County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Bar
Perfect
154 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From € 132
Check Availability
Show more hotels with Pools in Yi County

Hotels in Yi County Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Xidi Cyan Garden Boutique Hotel

9.9/10
Perfect
Posted on Nov 22, 2024|Yuebai Courtyard-View Double Bed Room (Smart Toilet)
ESGuest User
We totally recommend this hotel. It's in a beautiful old building, very well preserved and refurbished, and in a great location: in the Xidi old town, but a little bit more isolated, in the more quiet and less touristy area. Our room was spacious, comfortable and very stylish, it even had a tiny annexed studio room with desk and interesting books with a good kettle and tea set available. The bed was very comfortable, the bathroom had a very nice bathtub and heated toilet. Our host was super nice and helpful, he came to pick us up and dropped us at the bus station at the end of our stay. He's really friendly and gave us some nice tips on visiting the surrounding villages. He has a very cute dog and a cuddly cat :) Only negative comment: the room's window is on the side of the main road, so you can hear all the cars passing by. But even then, a great stay!
Price per night from:€ 47

Hongcun Village Tachuan in the Wild · Hot Spring Resort

9.9/10
Perfect
Posted on Mar 31, 2026|Yin Shan Mountain-View Family Room (Smart Control + Dyson Hair Dryer)
Shihubushihuo!
Choosing the right B&B for this trip was amazing! The moment I stepped inside, I felt soothed. The white walls and gray tiles against the backdrop of distant mountains and mist were like a painting, even on a rainy day. The coffee area had a fantastic atmosphere; sitting by the window with a coffee, gazing at the mountain view, was so relaxing. The panoramic floor-to-ceiling windows in the room were incredible; I could watch the trees swaying in the breeze from my bed. The whole place had underfloor heating and a private hot spring – the attention to detail was impeccable. The butler service was incredibly attentive. It's only a 15-minute drive to Hongcun, and you can see the morning mist from your room – absolutely stunning! The B&B has everything: a private kitchen, a private hot spring, an outdoor swimming pool, a karaoke room, a game room, a wood-fired stove, and more – I was extremely satisfied! Underfloor heating throughout, high-end toiletries, butler service, and photogenic spots like the coffee area and terrace – perfect for photos! The place was impeccably clean; no wonder it's a Ctrip selection! [winking emoji] The Sky Bookstore recommended by the butler was also fantastic; it's amazing for taking beautiful photos, and it really lifted my spirits.
Price per night from:€ 91

The Garden of Forking Paths

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Sep 6, 2025
CNGuest User
About a 25-minute drive from Yixian East Station, passing through a field of golden rice paddies, the hotel is located at the far end, comprised of several traditional Hui-style buildings, exuding local charm. The facilities and cleanliness were commensurate with the price; it was the most comfortable hotel I stayed at during this trip. The room was spotless and odor-free, with basic smart technology, and the service was highly professional, paying attention to every detail. The extra surprises were also just right, allowing me to completely enjoy my stay. Behind the hotel is a small village, quiet and beautiful, perfect for a leisurely stroll and appreciating the architectural and cultural beauty. The only thing that needs adjustment is the breakfast; it's basically the same every day, so you need to put in a little more effort. The complimentary Shouzhuo Garden is definitely worth a visit; it's not crowded, and several spots offer great photo opportunities.
Price per night from:€ 122

Yunxiang Yuansu Hotel

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Apr 14, 2026|Deluxe Tatami 2-Bed Room (2 Double Beds, Voice Control, Smart Toilet)
CNGuest User
This was my first time visiting Hongcun, and the hotel was super easy to find, with navigation leading directly to the entrance. The receptionist was incredibly friendly and attentive, answering all my questions. The lobby design was absolutely stunning, the rooms were fully automated with voice control, and the cleanliness was impeccable—the sinks and toilets were sparkling clean, giving me peace of mind. The hotel facilities were quite comprehensive, including a laundry room, a game room, a tea bar, and a rooftop infinity pool with a starry sky hot spring. The price was also very reasonable, making it excellent value for money. Highly recommended!
Price per night from:€ 40

Muhua Viewing and Residence

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Apr 10, 2026
Jose Rafael Parcon
I can't recommend Muhua Hotel in Hongcun highly enough. I had an absolutely wonderful stay. The manager and staff were so friendly, accommodating, helpful, and hospitable that it truly felt like home from the moment I arrived. Every need was met with warmth and a smile, making me feel like family rather than just a guest. With its spotless charm and such genuine care, this hotel is a true gem. Thank you to the entire team. I will definitely stay here again.
Price per night from:€ 28

No. 30 Apartment

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Dec 15, 2025|Suite - 2-Bedroom, 4-Person Occupancy (2 Bathrooms)
CNGuest User
I came to Hongcun with some friends, and after checking online, I decided to book this guesthouse. Facilities: Very new, looks like it was just renovated. Cleanliness: All rooms were very clean and odorless. Environment: The surrounding area is quite quiet, and most importantly, it's very close to the Hongcun scenic area, which is very convenient. A very good experience, I would definitely book this place again if I have the chance to come back.
Price per night from:€ 19

Daohesu Homestay

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Dec 13, 2024
Guest User
Environment: You enter the courtyard of the B&B through a winding path. It is really stunning. You can tell at a glance that the owner is very attentive. Come to the right place! The whole space feels very comfortable and the layout is very homely. I like the layout of the hall and the room. I particularly like the tea drinking area. Hygiene: It's very clean, which gave me a new understanding of homestays. I don't have to worry at all. Service: Very satisfied. The manager gave us a very cordial feeling. From check-in to pick-up to Hongcun until check-out, the reception was very warm, which added color to our journey. Worth experiencing. I'll come again next time!
Price per night from:€ 65

Hongcun, xi met Huangshan night, rural family b&B

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Apr 24, 2026
Guest User
This time the two families traveled together, I was really satisfied with choosing this homestay! The room type is very large, the two families are particularly spacious and comfortable, and the activities are unbound. The location of the homestay is particularly good, very close to Bishan, the boss provides a battery car for free, and it can be reached directly after a few minutes of riding. It is especially convenient to travel and play. If you want to come to the season of rapeseed flowers, the scenery here will definitely be more beautiful. The boss is super craftsmanship, the home-cooked dishes taste authentic and delicious, light and mouthful, fresh ingredients, and especially at ease. The room is also equipped with a mahjong machine, you can relax together in your leisure time at night, and the atmosphere is full. There is also a super cute puppy called QQ in the store, docile and loved ones, adding a lot of healing little fun. The fly in the ointment is that the quality of the bedding is ordinary, the fabric is rough, and the sensitive muscles will be a little itchy when sleeping. Setting aside this small flaw, the overall price is super high, the boss is warm and kind, the service is intimate, whether it is a short trip or a holiday together, it is very suitable, very recommended!
Price per night from:€ 61

Yunyuzhu Shanju (Hongcun Branch)

9.1/10
Good
Posted on Feb 4, 2025
Caotianbaochenjinjinjin
Facilities: Our family stayed in three rooms, all with underfloor heating. However, when there were a lot of people, one room's heating was unstable. The housekeeper did his best to help resolve the issue late at night. Cleanliness: The house is a bit old, but the cleaning was good. The kitchen was also quite clean. Environment: Located in the Mukeng Bamboo Sea Scenic Area, the environment is excellent and the air is fresh. Service: The hostess was very welcoming and upgraded us to a family room. The room was excellent. The housekeeper was also very helpful. New drivers should be cautious when entering the hotel, as the roads are narrow enough for one car only.
Price per night from:€ 56

Pig's Inn (Yi County Bishan)

8.4/10
Posted on Jan 13, 2026
Guest User
Pig's Inn is a charming little hotel in a beautiful original building - the spaces are just incredible and endlessly photogenic. The village of Bishan itself is very quaint, still inhabited by locals but with a few cafés and bars, design stores and a wonderful bookshop. The breakfast and dinner at the hotel are fabulous - we had dinner here twice. We stayed here for two nights in January, as most of the spaces are open, the hotel was a little chilly, but we were very cosy in front of the fireplace in the living area. Very happy we chose to stay in the small village of Bishan rather than the beautiful, but more touristy villages of Xidi or Hongcun. There are bikes and it was easy to get a Didi to visit the surrounding villages.
Price per night from:€ 91

FAQs

What are the best hotels with Swimming Pools in Yi County?

If you’re looking for the best hotels in Yi County, Huangshan hongcunTanhouse Hot Spring Resort (from € 104) , Banyan Tree Huangshan (from € 148) and No. 30 Apartment (from € 29) are all highly recommended hotels.

How much does it cost for hotels with Swimming Pools in Yi County?

For hotels with Swimming Pools in Yi County, the average price on weekdays is € 184, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is € 191.

Which hotels with Swimming Pools in Yi County are good for couples?

Many hotels with Swimming Pools in Yi County are ideal for couples planning a romantic trip. Banyan Tree Huangshan (from € 148), No. 30 Apartment (from € 29) and Zhang Mansion (from € 154) are some of the best hotels for couples.

Which hotels with Swimming Pools in Yi County are good for families?

What are the best luxury hotels with Swimming Pools in Yi County?

If you're looking for premium services and top-notch amenities, there are plenty of luxury hotels with Swimming Pools in Yi County to choose from. Huangshan hongcunTanhouse Hot Spring Resort (from € 104), Banyan Tree Huangshan (from € 148) and Passing-cloud Resort (from € 129) are among the top luxury hotels you can book.

Which Yi County hotels with Swimming Pools are pet-friendly?

No. 30 Apartment (from € 29), Xidi Cyan Garden Boutique Hotel (from € 78) and Muhua Viewing and Residence (from € 41) are pet-friendly hotels. Travel with your pets and enjoy a stay that welcomes them too!

Where to find hotel deals for Yi County hotels with Swimming Pools?

Trip.com has travel deals available throughout the year. Check out the promotions page to grab the latest discounts and offers on Trip.com.

Everything You Should Know About Pools in Yi County Hotels

Total properties50
Number of reviews10,468
Highest price€ 1,879
Lowest price€ 60
Weekday Avg. Price€ 184
Weekend Avg. Price€ 191