Hotels in New York State, United States

Hotels in New York State, United States

Select your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability in .

Scroll down to see hotels

Find Hotels - Top Cities in New York State

New York

780 hotels

Top 1

Niagara Falls

80 hotels

Top 2

Cheektowaga

29 hotels

Top 3

Ithaca

20 hotels

Buffalo

56 hotels

Albany

27 hotels

Colonie

24 hotels

De Witt

28 hotels

Amherst

24 hotels

Yonkers

25 hotels

Find Hotels Near Attractions in New York State

Central Park

562 hotels

Top 1

Long Island

17 hotels

Top 2

Niagara Falls

143 hotels

Top 3

Columbia University

463 hotels

New York University

562 hotels

Empire City Casino

37 hotels

Wall St

549 hotels

SoHo

559 hotels

The Metropolitan Museum of Art

565 hotels

Search Hotels in Other Provinces

California

12,723 hotels

Top 1

Nevada

1,124 hotels

Top 2

Florida

22,947 hotels

Top 3

Texas

13,559 hotels

Illinois

2,281 hotels

Massachusetts

2,127 hotels

Hawaii

2,213 hotels

Washington

3,269 hotels

Arizona

5,251 hotels

FAQ

Which hotels in New York State provide high-quality breakfasts?

Which hotels in New York State provide fitness facilities?

Which hotels in New York State are recommended for travellers with children?

The Rockaway Hotel (from AU$ 332) and Holiday Inn Resort LAKE GEORGE - ADIRONDACK AREA by IHG (from AU$ 183) are very suitable for family travel. Take your kids and other family members on a trip together!

Which hotels in New York State allow pets?

Which hotels in New York State have swimming pools?

The Empire Hotel New York (from AU$ 265), West Side YMCA (from AU$ 165) and M Hotel Buffalo (from AU$ 105) are hotels with swimming pools. Enjoy a swimming pool while travelling!

Which hotels in New York State have hot springs?

Want to experience hot springs in your hotel? Gideon Putnam Hotel (from AU$ 251) and The Hotel Chelsea (from AU$ 1,109) have hot springs. Book now!

What are the popular hotels in New York State?

New York State has many popular hotels. Whether you're travelling for business or going on holiday, Paramount Hotel Times Square (from AU$ 160), DoubleTree by Hilton New York Downtown (from AU$ 258), and HI New York City Hostel (from AU$ 101) are preferred hotels.

Which are the recommended luxury hotels in New York State?

Which hotels in New York State provide free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling on business or going on holiday, having an Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Paramount Hotel Times Square (from AU$ 160), HI New York City Hostel (from AU$ 101), and Motto by Hilton New York City Times Square (from AU$ 213) are popular hotels that provide free Wi-Fi.

What hotel promotions are there in New York State?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Which hotels in New York State have spas that are worth experiencing?

Property Information for Tourists

Highest priceAU$ 4,673
Lowest priceAU$ 94
Number of reviews228,014
Total properties5,446
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$ 518
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$ 614