King County

Explore 5-Star Hotels in King County

Choose your dates to see the latest hotel prices and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 7 great 5-Star hotels in King County for you.

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 5-star hotels in King County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Central Business District,Seattle
Featured facilities: Golf Course, Parasailing, Spa
Very Good
117 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From € 262
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Central Business District,Seattle
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Sauna
Great
115 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From € 570
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Central Business District,Seattle
Featured facilities: Parasailing, Spa, Sauna
Great
47 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From € 201
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Central Business District,Seattle
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Business Center
Great
112 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From € 347
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Central Business District,Seattle
Featured facilities: Golf Course, Swimming Pool, Spa
Very Good
137 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From € 276
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Seattle
Featured facilities: Golf Course, Fireplace
Outstanding
23 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
56
Hotels in Mercer Island
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool, Fireplace
Amazing
9.6/10
Check Availability
See All 5-Star Hotels in King County

FAQs

What are the popular 5 star hotels in King County?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to King County, Grand Hyatt Seattle (from € 181) , Hotel 1000, in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt (from € 237) and Fairmont Olympic Hotel - Seattle (from € 294) are all preferred hotels.

What’s the average rate for 5 star hotels in King County?

For 5 star hotels in King County, the average price on weekdays is € 585, and the average price on weekends (Friday to Saturday) is € 580.

Which 5 star hotels in King County have swimming pools?

There are many 5 star hotels in King County with swimming pool. Fairmont Olympic Hotel - Seattle (from € 294) is very popular.

Which 5 star hotels in King County offer fitness facilities?

Grand Hyatt Seattle (from € 181) offers fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 5 star hotels in King County have bars?

For 5 star hotels in King County with bars, Grand Hyatt Seattle (from € 181) and Hotel 1000, in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt (from € 237) are very popular.

Which 5 star hotels in King County offer breakfast?

Which 5 star hotels in King County offer spa service?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 5 star hotels in King County, Grand Hyatt Seattle (from € 181), Hotel 1000, in the Unbound Collection by Hyatt (from € 237) and Fairmont Olympic Hotel - Seattle (from € 294) are very popular.

What deals are available for 5 star hotels in King County?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts for 5 star hotels. You can visit the promotions page to find out what offers are available on Trip.com.

More information

Highest price€ 1,886
Lowest price€ 269
Number of reviews546
Total properties7
Weekday Avg. Price€ 585
Weekend Avg. Price€ 580