Cha-am

Pet Friendly Hotels in Cha-am

Enter your dates to find pet friendly hotels in Cha-am.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Cheap Pet friendly Hotels in Cha-am

Browse our pick of pet friendly hotels in Cha-am for best stays with your pet.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Cha-am Subdistrict,Cha-am
Pets allowed
Fee: AUD25.67 per pet per day
Very Good
788 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From AU$ 75
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Cha-am Subdistrict,Cha-am
Pets allowed
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: AUD8.56 per pet per day
Very Good
152 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AU$ 16
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cha-am Subdistrict,Cha-am
Pets allowed
Fee: AUD12.84 per pet per night
Very Good
201 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From AU$ 19
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Cha-am Subdistrict,Cha-am
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: AUD4.28 per pet per day
Very Good
7 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From AU$ 23
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Hua Hin,Cha-am
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: AUD85.57 per pet per day
Great
107 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From AU$ 132
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cha-am Subdistrict,Cha-am
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: AUD12.84 per pet per night
Very Good
104 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From AU$ 17
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Cha-am Subdistrict,Cha-am
Pets allowed
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: AUD12.84 per pet per day
Very Good
96 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From AU$ 20
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Bang Kao,Cha-am
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
155 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From AU$ 186
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cha-am Subdistrict,Cha-am
Pets allowed
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: AUD12.84 per pet per day
Very Good
9 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From AU$ 51
Check Availability
54
Hotels in Khao Yai Subdistrict,Cha-am
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: AUD21.39 per pet per stay
Outstanding
11 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From AU$ 192
Check Availability
Show more Pet friendly hotels in Cha-am

FAQs

What are the best family-friendly hotels in Cha-am?

Families visiting Cha-am often prefer hotels like SO/ Sofitel Hua Hin (from AU$ 212), which are well-known for their family-friendly features of spacious family rooms and child-friendly services.

What are some good hotels near Cha-Am View Point in Cha-am?

For Cha-am hotels near Cha-Am View Point, many travelers recommend The Beach Inn Cha-Am (from AU$ 19), The Beach Cha am Guest House (from AU$ 19) and Cha am MY House Resort (from AU$ 22) for their great location and service.

What are the must-visit spots in Cha-am?

Cha-am is home to iconic landmarks such as Cha-Am View Point, Mrigadayavan Palace and Swiss Sheep Farm.

Which neighborhoods in Cha-am are best for tourists to stay in?

Popular areas highly recommended by visitors to Cha-am include Hua Hin downtown area.

What’s the average hotel price in Cha-am this weekend?

The average prices for hotels in Cha-am this weekend are as follows:
3-star hotels: AU$ 217
4-star hotels: AU$ 272
5-star hotels: AU$ 721

What are the best budget-friendly hotels in Cha-am?

Popular affordable hotels in Cha-am include Dusit Thani Hua Hin and Radisson Resort & Spa Hua Hin.

How much do hotels in Cha-am usually cost on weekdays?

On average, hotel prices in Cha-am on weekdays are approximately:
3-star hotels: AU$ 200
4-star hotels: AU$ 240
5-star hotels: AU$ 645

Pet friendly hotel details in Cha-am

Total properties32
Number of reviews0
Weekend Avg. PriceAU$ 435
Weekday Avg. PriceAU$ 343