New York

New York Hotels with Parking

Enter your dates to find hotels with parking in New York.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best New York Hotels with Parking

Check out our selection of great hotels with parking in New York.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Times Square,New York
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
124 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From PLN 561
Check Availability
64
Hotel near Times Square,New York
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
101 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From PLN 1,432
Check Availability
83
Hotel near Wall Street - Financial District,New York
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
1945 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From PLN 626
Check Availability
94
Hotel near Times Square,New York
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
96 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 553
Check Availability
33
Hotel near Laguardia Airport,New York
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
48 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PLN 456
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Chinatown - Little Italy,New York
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
131 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PLN 1,133
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Newark
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
116 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From PLN 335
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Times Square,New York
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Great
106 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 937
Check Availability
95
Hotel near Greenwich Village,New York
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
131 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From PLN 1,284
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Times Square,New York
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry Service (On-Site), Restaurant
Very Good
709 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PLN 563
Check Availability
Show more hotels with parking in New York

Hotels in New York Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

DoubleTree by Hilton New York LaGuardia Airport

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Dec 4, 2025|Standard Two Double Room
CNmaggieyu
I've stayed at this hotel many times. Whenever I fly into LaGuardia, this is my go-to place. The free shuttle service is really convenient, and the staff, including the shuttle drivers, are all very friendly and helpful with luggage (remember to tip!). The shuttle is always on time, and the front desk staff, mostly African American, are consistently pleasant. It feels like a standard four-star hotel, with a large swimming pool and a gym, though I'm always too rushed to use them. While there's no microwave in the rooms, there's a communal one on every floor, which is very handy. The prices on Trip.com don't include breakfast, so I can't comment on that, and I always have early morning flights, so even if there was breakfast, I wouldn't have time to eat it.
Price per night from:PLN 612

The Westin New York Grand Central

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on May 13, 2026
CNaimei2023-01-09
The room was very average, with old and outdated facilities. The towels were so stiff they could stand upright, and I have pictures to prove it. The security was very high. The hotel didn't offer breakfast, which was very disappointing. There was an older lady from Shanghai at the front desk who was very nice and made me feel very welcome! The bedside lamp in the room was broken and kept flickering, making it unusable!
Price per night from:PLN 1,135

New York Marriott Downtown

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 4, 2026
CNC.FG
I was really lucky to pick such a great hotel in New York this time. It's located in Manhattan's Financial District, super close to the 9/11 Memorial – probably just a 5-minute walk. The neighborhood has convenience stores, coffee shops, and several restaurants. Plus, multiple subway lines make it super easy to get to Midtown Manhattan or Brooklyn. Although the hotel's decor looks a bit dated, it's very well-maintained. The room interiors are comfortable, and some room types offer views of the Hudson River. On sunny days, waking up to that view made my morning every time.
Price per night from:PLN 1,376

Aliz Hotel Times Square

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 11, 2026
USGuest User
We really enjoyed our stay at Aliz. It was clean and staff was friendly. Rooms were small but expected for New York. Location was the best part. Close to everything and was super easy to walk to and from Time Square. Sky lounge also has breath taking views. A must stop for a drink at night.
Price per night from:PLN 696

Hotel Indigo NYC DOWNTOWN - WALL STREET by IHG

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on May 20, 2026|Standard Room
CNAnonymous User
Conveniently located near Wall Street with easy subway access. There's a great Danish healthy fast food restaurant nearby called Joe and the Juice, definitely worth checking out. You'll also find a pizza place, street-side taco trucks, and ice cream trucks. The hotel is very clean and has good soundproofing. Like most hotels, there's no hot water in the room, but the lobby offers refreshing lemonade and luggage storage, which is a nice touch.
Price per night from:PLN 533

Park Central

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on May 28, 2026|Classic King Room
Anonymous User
The room is spacious and even has a separate walk-in closet. There are shops and a Starbucks downstairs, making dining convenient. There's also a small gym. It's just a few minutes' walk to Central Park and MoMA. The Metropolitan Museum of Art is about a twenty-minute walk away. Carnegie Hall is diagonally across from the hotel, and Lincoln Center is a 10-15 minute walk. There's a subway station nearby, but for the Line 1, you need to walk a few minutes to Columbus Circle. Times Square is also just a few minutes' walk, so the location is truly excellent. The facilities are a bit dated, especially the elevators which frequently break down, leaving only one working, so waiting times are long. Housekeeping is just so-so. The lobby restaurant on the first floor has live jazz performances on some evenings. Overall, compared to other hotels, it offers good value for money. The older facilities aren't an issue for me.
Price per night from:PLN 739

Grayson Hotel

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Jul 7, 2024
Guest User
I booked a room with a view of the Empire State Building, but I could only see it in a line, which was a bit disappointing. The room was a bit small, but the decoration was quite fashionable. The air conditioner was too noisy. Fortunately, it was not hot at night, so I just didn't turn it on. The location is great, it's close to everything. The hotel has its own restaurant, which tastes good. It's quite convenient for solo travelers
Price per night from:PLN 948

Hyatt Grand Central New York

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Jul 2, 2026|King Room
CNGuest User
The Hyatt Grand Central New York is perfectly located right inside Grand Central Terminal on 42nd Street in Midtown. The subway entrance is literally right outside the door, making getting around incredibly convenient. We also got a nice perk: a $15 daily voucher to spend at the Market Place shop next to the front desk for snacks. The room size was good, and we even had a city view. The staff were friendly, and the lobby was spacious and comfortable. I'd definitely stay here again.
Price per night from:PLN 1,043

Paramount Hotel Times Square

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Sep 4, 2026|Superior Queen Room
USGuest User
The location was amazing. The lobby was so fun and trendy. The rooms are typical NYC size (small) thats what any traveler should expect in NYC. The bed was super comfy. The AC worked great. I absolutely loved it and will try book there again when I return. The staff was friendly. The cappuccino was perfect and the staff there also super friendly. I highly recommend this hotel for anyone wanting to stay in Times Square area.
Price per night from:PLN 382

Sheraton New York Times Square Hotel

7.8/10
Good
Posted on May 24, 2026|Traditional Queen Room
CNGuest User
The biggest advantage of this Sheraton is its location; you can walk to most attractions in Midtown Manhattan. The rooms are just so-so, and parking is extremely expensive. They even charge for luggage storage. The meal vouchers were a pleasant surprise though.
Price per night from:PLN 1,018

FAQs

What are the best hotels with Parking in New York?

How much does it cost for hotels with Parking in New York?

For hotels with Parking in New York, the average price on weekdays is PLN 2,837, and the average price on weekends (Friday - Saturday) is PLN 3,172.

What are the best luxury hotels with Parking in New York?

If you're looking for premium services and top-notch amenities, there are plenty of luxury hotels with Parking in New York to choose from. Mandarin Oriental New York (from PLN 5,748) is a highly-rated luxury hotel.

Where to find hotel deals for New York hotels with Parking?

Trip.com has travel deals available throughout the year. Check out the promotions page to grab the latest discounts and offers on Trip.com.

Everything You Should Know About parking in New York Hotels

Total properties430
Number of reviews47,315
Highest pricePLN 19,715
Lowest pricePLN 742
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 2,837
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 3,172