Wenshan City

Wenshan City Mountain view Hotels

Enter your dates to find the best mountain view hotels in Wenshan City.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Mountain view Hotels in Wenshan City

Explore our best mountain view hotels in Wenshan City with stunning mountain views.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
77
Hotels in Wenshan City
Featured facilities: Parking, Fitness Room
Excellent
1081 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From PLN 164
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Wenshan City
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue
Outstanding
299 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PLN 58
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wenshan City
Featured facilities: Parking, Fitness Room
Perfect
711 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From PLN 119
Check Availability
57
Hotels in Wenshan City
Featured facilities: Parking, Barbecue
Outstanding
57 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From PLN 69
Check Availability
99+
80 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PLN 51
Check Availability
98
Hotels in Wenshan City
Featured facilities: Parking, Fitness Room
Outstanding
719 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From PLN 124
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Wenshan City
Featured facilities: Parking, Fitness Room
Outstanding
802 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PLN 98
Check Availability
78
Hotels in Wenshan City
Featured facilities: Parking, Fitness Room
Very Good
1780 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From PLN 113
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Wenshan City
"Great location, affordable price, clean and quiet rooms – perfect for a stay!"
47 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From PLN 34
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Wenshan City
Featured facilities: Parking
Outstanding
422 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From PLN 71
Check Availability
Show more Mountain view hotels in Wenshan City

Hotels in Wenshan City Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Boya Fashion Hotel (Qihua Square Branch)

9.6/10
Excellent
Posted on Apr 22, 2026
Guest User
五星滿分推薦!旅居露台大床房體驗感絕佳, 房間通透敞亮,裝修簡約雅緻,衞生做得特別到位,一塵不染。專屬獨立私密露台是最大亮點,配有休閑座椅,白天曬太陽吹風、夜晚賞星空夜景,氛圍感直接拉滿。安靜不嘈雜,洗漱用品齊全。工作人員服務熱情周到,響應及時,出行休憩都很愜意,旅居度假首選,性價比超高,下次入住還選這家!
Price per night from:PLN 67

WENXIHOTEL

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Feb 20, 2025|Light Luxury 2-bed Room
CNGuest User
I have lived in so many hotels, this one is really amazing! The room is not only spacious and bright, but also decorated in a special style. I can see that I have worked a lot of hard on the decoration and soft decoration. I also enjoyed free welcome snacks when I checked in, and I will choose this one next time I travel!
Price per night from:PLN 70

(Wenshan Taikang Community Chengnan Bus Station Branch)

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on Nov 27, 2025|Fashionable Smart Cozy Simple Room (Double Bed)
CNCaiyunnanaierwen
Free parking is too friendly for our family. The rooms are fully equipped and the smart toilet is clean. There are children's tableware for breakfast and the service is very intimate. Will stay again on site
Price per night from:PLN 37

IU Hotel(Wenshan Sanqi lnternational Trade Market)

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 8, 2026|Standard Double Room
CNsjgnmcyr
The overall experience was very satisfactory, the room was clean and tidy, the bedding was comfortable, and the sound insulation was good. The front desk lady who went to work on the 7th was warm and thoughtful, and the check-in was fast and efficient, and the professionalism was strong. Convenient location, convenient travel, high cost performance, will choose to stay next time.
Price per night from:PLN 66

Vienna Hotel 5.0 Yunnan Wenshan No.1 Middle School

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on May 18, 2026
CNAnonymous User
The hotel is located in a quiet area of Wenshan City, with convenient transportation and convenient parking. You can go to the Hero Laoshan Holy Land in the south, the Puzhehei Scenic Area in the north, and only about ten minutes drive to the Everbright Shopping Center in the city. There are many restaurants nearby, and there are many food shops and restaurants after the hotel. The room guard was clean and the waiter was kind and welcoming. It is a good hotel. Full score.
Price per night from:PLN 97

Hua Xi Hotel

8.3/10
Posted on Apr 24, 2025|Discount Standard Room
CNGuest User
The environment is quiet, the air is fresh, and it is adjacent to Panlong Stadium. It is very lively for walking, exercising and dancing before ten o'clock in the evening. It is very pleasant to get up in the morning and take a walk around.
Price per night from:PLN 96

Longtan Hot Spring Eco Resort

7.9/10
Posted on Oct 9, 2025
sy005
National Day trip, the price is quite high. The restaurant is also relatively hygienic, with mosquito-proof curtains and dishes curtains. But I feel that the operation is not good. You can't soak in the hot springs at 10 pm. And the water temperature is obviously too low, about the same as the body temperature, 36 or 7 degrees. It is estimated that the water will not be updated after the water is released in the morning, so the new water in the morning is very hot and can only be lowered to the room temperature pool, and it is not too late at night. It seems that in order to clean the pool after get off work, the service staff will quickly release the water when they see no one at night. It's like urging guests to leave, making it feel very depressed at night. Various special pools write private pools, the water quality is average, there is no special smell such as sulfur. The computer in the lounge is basically not used, and there is no one next night. The surfing pool and slide water facilities, barbecue stalls, etc. were closed during the National Day holiday. The shower and the bathroom squat pit are close together. Pedestrians in the public passage outside can see the interior of the male shower room, and the dry and wet steam room is not used. The slippers in the room are two people living in a pair, and one is large and one is small. The rice is charged at 5 yuan per person, whether you eat or not. The room in the middle of the accommodation to the swimming place is sunny, and the beds are wet. Although the air conditioner is turned on to dehumidify, it has no effect. It is very uncomfortable to sleep at night.
Price per night from:PLN 132

Wenshan Changte Homestay

7.1/10
Posted on Mar 24, 2025
Guest User
The boss and his wife are warm and hospitable. This is the most basic service industry hotel. The enthusiasm is likely to be good for hygiene. The room is also big. Their daughter is also cute and beautiful. Come to Yunnan Motorcycle Travel. The lobby on the first floor is convenient for parking. I bought wine and vegetables and blew a hair on the roof. It’s not happy to drink. When I left for two days, the boss and his wife also invited me to eat the rice noodles they often eat. Next time I will live here in Wenshan.
Price per night from:PLN 25

Wenshan Yexin Apartment

6.1/10
Posted on Apr 18, 2025
Guest User
Ok, okay?
Price per night from:PLN 27

Wenshan No. 7 Apartment

3.4/10
Posted on May 23, 2021
Guest User
It was too noisy, there was a road behind it, and it was rumbling all night.
Price per night from:PLN 32

FAQs

What are the best Mountain view hotels in Wenshan City?

How much does it cost to stay in a Mountain view hotel in Wenshan City?

For Mountain view hotels in Wenshan City, weekday prices average PLN 135, while weekend rates (Friday–Saturday) average PLN 138.

What Mountain view hotels in Wenshan City have gyms?

Which Mountain view hotels in Wenshan City provide spa services?

Longtan Hot Spring Eco Resort (from PLN 142) is a popular hotel that offers spa services.

What are the best Mountain view hotels in Wenshan City with breakfast?

How to get deals for Mountain view hotels in Wenshan City?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts on Mountain view hotels. Visit the promotions page to find the latest hotel deals on Trip.com.

Mountain view hotel details in Wenshan City

Total properties21
Number of reviews8,631
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 138
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 135