Al Khobar

Romantic Hotels in Al Khobar

Enter your dates to find romantic hotels in Al Khobar.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Hotels for Couples in Al Khobar

Check out our recommended romantic hotels in Al Khobar, good for couples.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Al Yarmouk,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa
Very Good
163 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From IDR 766,875
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Al Ulaya,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa
Amazing
46 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From IDR 2,763,946
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Al Khobar Al Janubiyah,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Very Good
87 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From IDR 820,130
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Al Ulaya,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Amazing
105 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From IDR 1,081,081
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Al Hamra,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa
Great
103 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From IDR 1,669,551
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Al Yarmouk,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa
Very Good
46 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From IDR 2,111,570
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Al Khobar Al Shamalia,Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa, Bathtub
Very Good
18 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From IDR 2,039,675
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Al Khobar
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool
Great
93 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From IDR 923,978
Check Availability
Show more Romantic hotels in Al Khobar

FAQs

What are some good hotels near Khobar Sea Front in Al Khobar?

For Al Khobar hotels near Khobar Sea Front, many travelers recommend Centro Corniche Khobar by Rotana (from IDR 1,138,687), Sumou Hotel Al Khobar (from IDR 858,682) and Eastyard Khobar Hotel - Formerly Ramada by Wyndham Khobar (from IDR 864,016) for their great location and service.

What are the must-visit spots in Al Khobar?

Al Khobar is home to iconic landmarks such as Khobar Sea Front, Khobar Corniche and Yukids Island.

What’s the average hotel price in Al Khobar this weekend?

The average prices for hotels in Al Khobar this weekend are as follows:
3-star hotels: IDR 2,554,627
4-star hotels: IDR 4,339,529
5-star hotels: IDR 7,062,522

How much do hotels in Al Khobar usually cost on weekdays?

On average, hotel prices in Al Khobar on weekdays are approximately:
3-star hotels: IDR 2,531,860
4-star hotels: IDR 4,180,402
5-star hotels: IDR 7,213,873