Phnom Penh

Pet Friendly Hotels in Phnom Penh

Enter your dates to find pet friendly hotels in Phnom Penh.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Cheap Pet friendly Hotels in Phnom Penh

Browse our pick of pet friendly hotels in Phnom Penh for best stays with your pet.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Doun Penh,Phnom Penh
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: other pets
Fee: Free
Great
412 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From MYR 137
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Doun Penh,Phnom Penh
Pets allowed
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
335 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From MYR 43
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Chamkar Morn,Phnom Penh
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: MYR142.99 per pet per day
Great
546 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From MYR 236
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Chamkar Morn,Phnom Penh
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Very Good
1076 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From MYR 119
Check Availability
44
Hotel near Khan Tuol Kouk,Phnom Penh
Pets allowed
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
45 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From MYR 68
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Chamkar Morn,Phnom Penh
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Good
12 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From MYR 102
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Sangkat Chakto Mukh,Phnom Penh
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Amazing
89 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From MYR 209
Check Availability
53
Hotel near Khan Mean Chey,Phnom Penh
Pets allowed
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats, other pets
Fee: Free
Very Good
13 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From MYR 59
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Doun Penh,Phnom Penh
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: MYR61.28 per pet per stay
Very Good
107 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From MYR 177
Check Availability
59
Hotel near Khan Tuol Kouk,Phnom Penh
Pets allowed
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: Free
Good
44 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From MYR 43
Check Availability
Show more Pet friendly hotels in Phnom Penh

Hotels in Phnom Penh Reviews

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Koh Dach View Boutique

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 13, 2025
Guest User
Room was very nice, super clean, spacious and had a nice view into the Mekong and also the pool area. We had dinner and breakfast - both times the food was good and the overall service was very friendly as well. They also helped us to organize a tuk tuk to take us around the island.
Price per night from:MYR 269

La Belle Residence

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 25, 2023
Guest User
Location is 5 minutes to Russian Market by tuk tuk. There is a market nearby, so it's enough to feel the local atmosphere, and some local restaurants and shops can speak English. Room condition is not bad, but there is no mosquito fragrance or slippers shampoo dryer. The owner, Michael, smile man. Hi~ Michael, This is Michael from Korea. I will visit again in November. Take care.
Price per night from:MYR 119

The Peak Service Apt By David

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 14, 2025|3 Bedroom Apartment
Guest User
Penthouse (4 bedroom apartment) is great. I suggest to make the room smell better, put some carpet, and add some more interior design. Offer slippers for guests and bathrobes.
Price per night from:MYR 143

You Zi Hotel

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 23, 2025
Guest User
Chinese people, Chinese owner, if you think you will find a standardized service, then you can skip this school. A request service according to the Chinese style. The air conditioner is not very buttery.
Price per night from:MYR 140

The Eighty8 PP

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 19, 2026|Pod Room (Mixed Gender)
GBLikeboozewithat
Turned up at 6am as arrived on the overnight bus. My 2 cabin cases were carried upstairs for me to my awaiting “pod”! It had a light, plug socket & usb socket and fan, clean bedding! I slept for 5 hours until I had to leave for my plane. Bed was comfy, slept like a baby. Didn’t have time to use the amenities but saw a pool, a bar, pool table, menus , plenty of games - looked like it would’ve been a fun time! Arrived at the airport and realised I’d left my backpack & laptop etc !!! Couldn’t find the telephone no: but sent a grab and the bar man helped locate it and I managed to get it before the flight! If only I’d had more time - looked fun !
Price per night from:MYR 19

Naki Suites @ Silvertown

7.2/10
Posted on Jun 18, 2025
Wanfan
The front desk and lobby staff were all very polite and friendly, excellent. I'd like to single out the hotel staff for not wearing receptionist uniforms and hiding behind a glass door on the first floor with their badge on. They were extremely impatient and disrespectful in handling the situation. The hotel's $70 price tag isn't cheap for this area, and that impolite local was clearly unfriendly.
Price per night from:MYR 143

SKY Residence - Rooms & Apartments - 50m to Royal Palace

5.9/10
Posted on Apr 3, 2026|Budget Double Room
GBGuest User
The room was spacious, had everything you might need plus a few extras. Big flat screen TV, decent wifi, strong air conditioning, computer desk, decent shower, balcony, sofa and there is a lift/elevator. Also the staff have been polite and helpful. I think it's good value and would stay again
Price per night from:MYR 54

SKY VILLA - BKK Central Phnom Penh - Rooms and Apartments

5.8/10
Posted on Jan 5, 2026|Double Room With Shared Bathroom
PHArt Kevin Cuadra
Pool is not so clean, Trash aren’t pick up. staff are good and friendly. they have free laundry but the next problem is how to get it dry. i booked for 9nights and just stayed for 4nights. i asked them to help me have a refund for the remaining 5nights. but they kept on telling me they can’t do anything and won’t do a refund. well ofcourse they can if they only want but they take advantage in your change of plans. real PET FRIENDLY
Price per night from:MYR 47

SKY HOTEL Central Phnom Penh - Rooms & Apartments

5.4/10
Posted on Dec 22, 2025
Guest User
Bit noisy, but at least they didn't make a fuss over bringing a girl to your room. Clean, comfortable. Recommended.
Price per night from:MYR 61

FAQs

What are the best Pet friendly hotels in Phnom Penh?

How much does it cost to stay in a Pet friendly hotel in Phnom Penh?

For Pet friendly hotels in Phnom Penh, weekday prices average MYR 295, while weekend rates (Friday–Saturday) average MYR 296.

What Pet friendly hotels in Phnom Penh have gyms?

Keeping up with your exercise routine while travelling is easy. The Snowbell Hotel & SPA @ The Bridge (from MYR 70) offers fitness facilities.

Which Pet friendly hotels in Phnom Penh provide spa services?

What are the best Pet friendly hotels in Phnom Penh with breakfast?

TheCommune (from MYR 715) offers delicious breakfast to start your day.

What's the best high-end Pet friendly hotel in Phnom Penh?

For those seeking luxury accommodations, TheCommune (from MYR 715) provides outstanding service.

How to get deals for Pet friendly hotels in Phnom Penh?

Trip.com offers a range of promotions and discounts on Pet friendly hotels. Visit the promotions page to find the latest hotel deals on Trip.com.

Pet friendly hotel details in Phnom Penh

Total properties37
Number of reviews1,835
Lowest priceMYR 33
Highest priceMYR 3,317
Weekend Avg. PriceMYR 296
Weekday Avg. PriceMYR 295