Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square

Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square, Florianopolis

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square

See all
Rede Andrade Cecomtur Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square
8.1/10
Very Good266 reviews
0.41km from Getulio Vargas Square
Outdoor swimming pool
Public parking
From SGD 21
Blue Tree Premium Florianópolis Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square
9.1/10
Great108 reviews
0.89km from Getulio Vargas Square
Outdoor swimming pool
Sauna
From SGD 97
Faial Prime Suítes Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square
9.0/10
Great119 reviews
0.88km from Getulio Vargas Square
Private parking
Luggage Storage
From SGD 77
Porto da Ilha Hotel Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square
8.9/10
Very Good112 reviews
0.52km from Getulio Vargas Square
Fitness Room
Private parking
From SGD 68
Hotel Farol da Ilha Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square
8.4/10
Very Good107 reviews
0.92km from Getulio Vargas Square
Private parking
Luggage Storage
From SGD 49
Uniquo Residence Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square
9.5/10
Amazing90 reviews
2.26km from Getulio Vargas Square
Fitness Room
Parking
From SGD 46
Hotel ÉVORA by Rede Sagres Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square
9.1/10
Great107 reviews
0.32km from Getulio Vargas Square
Parking
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From SGD 59
Intercity Florianopolis Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square
8.8/10
Very Good104 reviews
1.22km from Getulio Vargas Square
Sunbathing Area
Outdoor swimming pool
From SGD 70
Bewiki Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square
8.6/10
Very Good108 reviews
0.19km from Getulio Vargas Square
Parking
Fitness Room
From SGD 94
Évora Hotel Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square
7.8/10
Good43 reviews
0.3km from Getulio Vargas Square
Private parking
Luggage Storage
From SGD 55
See all

Latest Reviews for Florianopolis hotels

See all
Read real traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.7/10
Amazing
DDayBenFantastic hotel. We loved it. Location is amazing, although you will need to drive everywhere to go out. Highly recommended it Do not hesitate if you want a beautiful location to relax
Refúgio do Cacupé Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square

Refúgio do Cacupé

Santo Antonio de Lisboa, Florianopolis
Price per night from:SGD 82
9.3/10
Great
QQuxianshengJamesThe geographical environment is good, three minutes from the seaside. Very suitable for running, breakfast is relatively simple.
Novotel Florianopolis Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square

Novotel Florianopolis

Centro, Florianopolis
Price per night from:SGD 127
9.2/10
Great
GGuest UserÓtimo hotel, funcionários educados e prestativos. Quarto limpo e confortável.
Ibis Florianopolis Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square

Ibis Florianopolis

Centro, Florianopolis
Price per night from:SGD 86
9.1/10
Great
GGuest Userlove the locations and the facilities also the apartment is very safe for a solo travel. lots of security details provided by the apartment makes you feel safe. the rooftop view is impeccable. totally worth the money.
9.0/10
Great
JJOSIEL FOGGIATTOThe only negative point in the hotel is the acoustics, we spent the weekend and had a party next to it, which is no problem, but what disturbed was that we couldn't sleep because of noise, doors and windows don't isolate the sound that comes out! The hotel is very good, we like it quite.
Slaviero Ingleses Convention Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square

Slaviero Ingleses Convention

Ingleses do Rio Vermelho, Florianopolis
Price per night from:SGD 74
9.0/10
Great
GGuest UserNice clean hotel, friendly staff and right on the beach with its own chairs and beach umbrellas so you’ll get a good spot with access to food and drink on the beach. It is far from the city centre tho so you’ll need taxis to see the rest of the island
Costa Norte Ingleses Hotel Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square

Costa Norte Ingleses Hotel

Ingleses do Rio Vermelho, Florianopolis
Price per night from:SGD 70
8.5/10
Very Good
GGuest UserGreat communication by staff at all time, helpful with directions, secure parking on site and good breakfast included in the price. Not too far from the beach, a bit of a walk to the Centro of ingleses but ok if you have a car or want to travel by bus/taxi. The accommodation room was very small as there is a spa bath in the same room as the bed and the kitchen area is very small, whole unit smells a bit musty and the walls are very thin so if you have noisy neighbours you can hear anything they say! Was good for off season.
Pousada Recanto do Aconchego Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square

Pousada Recanto do Aconchego

Ingleses do Rio Vermelho, Florianopolis
Price per night from:SGD 40
8.0/10
Very Good
Ssss_Very comfortable and luxurious hotel. The room is large and the view of the coast is beautiful. The location is wonderful and the staff is friendly. The breakfast was impeccable. The only thing that left a little to be desired was the acoustics between the rooms, I could hear other guests taking a shower and talking.
Majestic Palace Hotel Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square

Majestic Palace Hotel

Centro, Florianopolis
Price per night from:SGD 154
7.7/10
Good
LLainapI cannot stress how DECEPTIVE this hotel listing is so I made sure to include pictures. The hotel is made to look much better than it is in reality. We got no room service when we were there, our bed was broken, the drain still had hair on it and the person who handed us the key took the bedding out of the spare bed as we went in. It is a massive disrespect to the consumer to have paid so much on this hotel that is of such inferior quality. I have stayed at other hotels that were a fraction of the price and had immense lu better quality. I have attached pictures so that no one else gets scammed.
Voa Samuka Hotel Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square

Voa Samuka Hotel

Lagoa da Conceicao, Florianopolis
Price per night from:SGD 37
7.4/10
GGuest UserI learned to read comments carefully. They all mentioned the hotel is old and been renovated. This means noise sometimes and different rooms. The one we got had NO internet connection, it was located in the second floor. Pools were great though. My kids had a blast, even in colder or rainy days thanks to the indoors one. The hotel is far away from the city center or any attractions. I understand no Uber tor transfers wanted to go there. We rented a car so it was not an issue.
Hotel Praia Brava Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square

Hotel Praia Brava

Cachoeira do Bom Jesus, Florianopolis
Price per night from:SGD 39

Frequently asked questions

How much is a hotel near Getulio Vargas Square per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Getulio Vargas Square in Florianopolis is SGD 287. Prices can change frequently, so this rate is just an estimate.

What’s the average price of hotels near Getulio Vargas Square this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average price for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near Getulio Vargas Square in Florianopolis is around SGD 49. Keep in mind that prices can vary frequently, so this rate is just an estimate.

What are the best hotels to stay near Getulio Vargas Square?

If you're having trouble deciding on a hotel, consider Rede Andrade Cecomtur (from SGD 18),Porto da Ilha Hotel (from SGD 64) and Évora Hotel (from SGD 56) . These hotels are highly rated, so it's a good idea to book in advance.

What are the best hotels near Getulio Vargas Square with pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Getulio Vargas Square in Florianopolis to make the most of sunny days. Rede Andrade Cecomtur (from SGD 18),Novotel Florianopolis (from SGD 109) and Blue Tree Premium Florianópolis (from SGD 103) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Getulio Vargas Square offer gyms?

With growing awareness of health, many hotels now offer fitness rooms. Novotel Florianopolis (from SGD 109),Blue Tree Premium Florianópolis (from SGD 103) and Porto da Ilha Hotel (from SGD 64) are popular hotels with fitness rooms.

What hotels near Getulio Vargas Square have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Florianopolis Getulio Vargas Square, you might want to stay at Rede Andrade Cecomtur (from SGD 18),Novotel Florianopolis (from SGD 109) and Blue Tree Premium Florianópolis (from SGD 103) , these hotels all have parking available.

What hotels near Getulio Vargas Square have the best breakfast?

A great breakfast is the perfect way to brace yourself for the day ahead. If you're looking to stay at a hotel in Florianopolis near Getulio Vargas Square that serves up a top-notch breakfast, consider Rede Andrade Cecomtur (from SGD 18),Novotel Florianopolis (from SGD 109) and Blue Tree Premium Florianópolis (from SGD 103) . These hotels are really popular, so make sure you book in advance.

What are the best hotels near Getulio Vargas Square for families?

Refúgio do Cacupé (from SGD 82) is a popular hotel for family trips.

What are hotels near Getulio Vargas Square with free Wi-Fi?

For anyone who needs to stay connected during travel, free Wi-Fi is a must. Rede Andrade Cecomtur (from SGD 18),Porto da Ilha Hotel (from SGD 64) and Novotel Florianopolis (from SGD 109) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are the best luxury hotels near Getulio Vargas Square?

Zion Bubble Glamping (from SGD 313) and Fuso Concept Hotel (from SGD 783) are some of the top luxury hotels around.

Florianopolis Hotels near Getulio Vargas Square Information

Number of reviews5,464
Total properties187
Weekday Avg. PriceSGD 111
Weekend Avg. PriceSGD 117
Trending hotelRede Andrade Cecomtur