Hotels near Maisonneuve Market

Hotels near Maisonneuve Market, Montreal

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Maisonneuve Market

See all
Le Dauphin Montréal-Longueuil Hotels near Maisonneuve Market
9.1/10
Great127 reviews
3.76km from Maisonneuve Market
Fitness Room
Private parking
From US$ 113
Samesun Montreal Hotels near Maisonneuve Market
8.6/10
Very Good112 reviews
4.48km from Maisonneuve Market
Luggage Storage
Bar
From US$ 22
Sandman Hotel Montreal - Longueuil Hotels near Maisonneuve Market
8.3/10
Very Good124 reviews
3.41km from Maisonneuve Market
Indoor swimming pool
Sauna
From US$ 116
Hotel Universel Montréal Hotels near Maisonneuve Market
8.2/10
Very Good111 reviews
1.74km from Maisonneuve Market
Golf Course
Indoor swimming pool
From US$ 172
Holiday Inn MONTREAL-LONGUEUIL by IHG Hotels near Maisonneuve Market
8.2/10
Very Good115 reviews
3.19km from Maisonneuve Market
Indoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From US$ 116
Hotel Auberge Manoir Ville Marie Hotels near Maisonneuve Market
7.9/10
Good135 reviews
1.73km from Maisonneuve Market
Public parking
Meeting Room
From US$ 91
Hyatt Place Montreal Downtown Hotels near Maisonneuve Market
8.5/10
Very Good137 reviews
4.48km from Maisonneuve Market
Indoor swimming pool
Sauna
From US$ 160
Econo Lodge Hotels near Maisonneuve Market
8.0/10
Very Good118 reviews
4.42km from Maisonneuve Market
Private parking
Car Charging Facilities
From US$ 96
Olympia Hotel by Lodgo Hotels near Maisonneuve Market
8.0/10
Very Good121 reviews
4.38km from Maisonneuve Market
Luggage Storage
Café
From US$ 78
Fairfield by Marriott Montreal Downtown Hotels near Maisonneuve Market
8.9/10
Very Good117 reviews
4.62km from Maisonneuve Market
Skiing
Fitness Room
From US$ 152
See all

Latest Reviews for Montreal hotels

See all
Read real traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.0/10
Great
GGuest UserMy experience was awful. The first night a false alarm went off in the entire hotel at 4:45am. The next day we came back to our room and the room service was not done. Lastly, since the hotel was going through renovations, our last night at the hotel was horrible since the day before the AC units on our floor were turned off cause of the same renovations previously stated. In summary, an awful experience especially for how expensive the hotel was. The only good thing was the location but will never stay at this Embassy Suites again
Embassy Suites by Hilton Montreal Hotels near Maisonneuve Market

Embassy Suites by Hilton Montreal

Ville-Marie, Montreal
Price per night from:US$ 156
9.0/10
Great
MMatt88My sister and I just finished visiting my son in Toronto and we decided to visit Montreal. We booked 2 rooms. We had a terrible experience at Royal York Fairmont . We got kicked out from the lobby lounge by Karen over there for voicing our concern for the service being slow. For we had absolutely low expectations for QE. When we checked in there were 3 staff at the counter. 2 of them were engaged in their friendly conversation and one of them stepped up to help us. I thought that was totally unprofessional for the staff chatting among themselves in front of guests. Rooms are basic and clean. The location is central. The staff has showed no warmth and attention. In Asia a hotel of this level will greet u warmly and the better one will remember your name. Services at restaurants in Montreal are top notch. We visited some with long history and the staff took pride to explain to us the history. It is a shame Fairmont has some of best historic buildings in Canada and the staff showed no interest to highlight the history of the buildings. I travelled a lot for me to earn a diamond member here. I will avoid staying at Fairmont and any of their member hotels from now on.
Fairmont the Queen Elizabeth Hotels near Maisonneuve Market

Fairmont the Queen Elizabeth

Downtown Montreal, Montreal
Price per night from:US$ 324
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserMy stay was absolutely amazing! The hotel’s location couldn’t be better—right in downtown and close to all the fun spots, many just a short walk away. The lobby greets you with a refreshing scent and genuinely warm smiles from the staff—they make you feel right at home from the start. I had the juiciest steak ever, and the 24-hour heated pool? Total relaxation! The only thing I’d change is the pool’s location. You currently have to walk through the restaurant and lobby (which are open to non-guests), so it feels a bit awkward strolling by in your swimsuit. A private walkway or different pool spot would make it perfect! Overall, I had an incredible time and would definitely come back. 🤗
Hotel Bonaventure Montreal Hotels near Maisonneuve Market

Hotel Bonaventure Montreal

Downtown Montreal, Montreal
Price per night from:US$ 190
8.9/10
Very Good
YYSLMThe front desk staff are very friendly and the location is great with abundant nearby shopping and close to metro if you need to hit downtown area
Homewood Suites by Hilton Montreal Midtown Hotels near Maisonneuve Market

Homewood Suites by Hilton Montreal Midtown

Cote-des-Neiges–Notre-Dame-de-Grace, Montreal
Price per night from:US$ 173
8.6/10
Very Good
HhaydyweiThe hotel is right next to Chinatown, and the subway station is conveniently located across the street to the left of the hotel's main entrance. If you turn right from the main entrance, you'll find a Southeast Asian food street. It's a fantastic location, just a 7-8 minute walk to attractions like the Old Port, Notre-Dame Basilica, the underground city's fountains, and the Berlin Wall photo spot. What was most surprising was the hotel's Chinese-style decor, and even the food ads in the elevator were in Chinese, which felt very welcoming. We booked a twin room, and it was quite spacious with two comfortable queen-sized beds (1.5m). Some front desk staff speak Chinese, though not always available. Overall, the service was good. The only minor downsides were that the room didn't provide slippers or a kettle, and there was no complimentary bottled water.
Holiday Inn MONTREAL CENTREVILLE DOWNTOWN by IHG Hotels near Maisonneuve Market

Holiday Inn MONTREAL CENTREVILLE DOWNTOWN by IHG

Downtown Montreal, Montreal
Price per night from:US$ 158
8.6/10
Very Good
AAnonymous UserThe hotel is at a very convenient location. It’s not that new but very cozy and clean. They have 24hrs coffee, tea, water, which is really great. And the welcome gift (snacks) is really helpful if you arrives late but don’t want to eat outside or heavy.
Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal Hotels near Maisonneuve Market

Best Western Plus Hotel Montreal

Quartier des Spectacles, Montreal
Price per night from:US$ 129
8.3/10
Very Good
LLorca_510The location is excellent. It’s like walking distance to everywhere in downtown. In my three days trip, we barely take any transport when we’re roaming around in downtown area. And the staffs are super friendly and helpful. Will definitely come back again next time!!
Hotel Zero 1 Montreal Hotels near Maisonneuve Market

Hotel Zero 1 Montreal

Downtown Montreal, Montreal
Price per night from:US$ 145
8.2/10
Very Good
强盗There is a Shuttle bus that is very punctual and has short intervals, which will undoubtedly allow long-distance tired passengers to get a rest as soon as possible. Shuttle drops off every half an hour, and shares the same bus with Best western next door.
Armon Plaza Montreal Airport Hotels near Maisonneuve Market

Armon Plaza Montreal Airport

Saint-Laurent, Montreal
Price per night from:US$ 99
8.0/10
Very Good
GGuest UserBasically, this place is for campus students to stay so pretty different comparing to standard hotel or AirBNB. I don't see a hair dryer, kleenex box, coat hanger (but you hav closet), kettle and coffee set, etc... But the place is nice and clean. They don't store your luggage before CI/after CO, they will introduce you their parter doing storage service, cost me 8$ after pertnership discount which seem to be fair in this city. I'm glad I could stay here with last minute booking although it was in middle of F1 weekend.
Campus1 Mtl Student Residence Downtown Montreal Hotels near Maisonneuve Market

Campus1 Mtl Student Residence Downtown Montreal

Downtown Montreal, Montreal
Price per night from:US$ 141
7.0/10
GGuest UserThere is no breakfast, the service is average, and a deposit is required when checking in, and the deposit is returned when checking out, which is obviously troublesome and inconvenient for guests. Room inspection is required every time you check out.
Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal East Hotels near Maisonneuve Market

Days Inn by Wyndham Montreal East

Saint-Leonard, Montreal
Price per night from:US$ 83

Frequently asked questions

How much is a hotel near Maisonneuve Market per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Maisonneuve Market in Montreal is US$ 164. Prices can change frequently, so this rate is just an estimate.

What’s the average price of hotels near Maisonneuve Market this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average price for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near Maisonneuve Market in Montreal is around US$ 156. Keep in mind that prices can vary frequently, so this rate is just an estimate.

What are the best hotels to stay near Maisonneuve Market?

If you're having trouble deciding on a hotel, consider Olympia Hotel by Lodgo (from US$ 101),Samesun Montreal (from US$ 26) and Econo Lodge (from US$ 91) . These hotels are highly rated, so it's a good idea to book in advance.

What are the best hotels near Maisonneuve Market with pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Maisonneuve Market in Montreal to make the most of sunny days. Hyatt Centric Montreal (from US$ 176),Hampton Inn by Hilton Montreal Downtown (from US$ 190) and Hyatt Place Montreal Downtown (from US$ 194) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Maisonneuve Market offer gyms?

With growing awareness of health, many hotels now offer fitness rooms. Hyatt Place Montreal Downtown (from US$ 194),Hyatt Centric Montreal (from US$ 176) and Hôtel Saint-Laurent Montréal (from US$ 140) are popular hotels with fitness rooms.

What hotels near Maisonneuve Market have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Montreal Maisonneuve Market, you might want to stay at Hyatt Place Montreal Downtown (from US$ 194),Econo Lodge (from US$ 91) and M Montreal Hostel (from US$ 39) , these hotels all have parking available.

What hotels near Maisonneuve Market have the best breakfast?

A great breakfast is the perfect way to brace yourself for the day ahead. If you're looking to stay at a hotel in Montreal near Maisonneuve Market that serves up a top-notch breakfast, consider Samesun Montreal (from US$ 26),Econo Lodge (from US$ 91) and Hyatt Place Montreal Downtown (from US$ 194) . These hotels are really popular, so make sure you book in advance.

What are hotels near Maisonneuve Market with free Wi-Fi?

For anyone who needs to stay connected during travel, free Wi-Fi is a must. Samesun Montreal (from US$ 26),Econo Lodge (from US$ 91) and M Montreal Hostel (from US$ 39) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are the best luxury hotels near Maisonneuve Market?

Montreal Hotels near Maisonneuve Market Information

Number of reviews15,544
Total properties213
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$ 307
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$ 376
Trending hotelOlympia Hotel by Lodgo