Hotels near The Arches

Hotels near The Arches, Glasgow

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near The Arches

See all
Yotel Glasgow Hotels near The Arches
8.9/10
Very Good237 reviews
0.07km from The Arches
Fitness Room
Luggage Storage
From € 58
Glasgow Argyle Hotel, BW Signature Collection Hotels near The Arches
9.1/10
Great90 reviews
0.58km from The Arches
Indoor swimming pool
Sauna
From € 60
Motel One Glasgow Hotels near The Arches
9.3/10
Great133 reviews
0.06km from The Arches
Luggage Storage
Bar
From € 63
Aparthotel Adagio Glasgow Central Hotels near The Arches
9.2/10
Great339 reviews
0.29km from The Arches
Fitness Room
Luggage Storage
From € 62
voco GRAND CENTRAL GLASGOW by IHG Hotels near The Arches
9.3/10
Great213 reviews
0.15km from The Arches
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From € 79
Hotel Indigo GLASGOW by IHG Hotels near The Arches
9.3/10
Great116 reviews
0.35km from The Arches
Golf Course
Fitness Room
From € 58
Apex City of Glasgow Hotel Hotels near The Arches
9.0/10
Great56 reviews
0.63km from The Arches
Luggage Storage
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From € 76
Clayton Hotel Glasgow City Hotels near The Arches
9.6/10
Amazing96 reviews
0.27km from The Arches
Bar
Restaurant
From € 84
Leonardo Royal Hotel Glasgow Hotels near The Arches
9.2/10
Great374 reviews
0.21km from The Arches
Fitness Room
Luggage Storage
From € 74
Sandman Signature Glasgow Hotel Hotels near The Arches
9.0/10
Great51 reviews
0.74km from The Arches
Fitness Room
Parking
From € 94
See all

Latest Reviews for Glasgow hotels

See all
Read real traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.1/10
Great
GGuest UserThe hotel is very close to SEC and right next to Exhibition Station, making it super convenient to take the train to Edinburgh and Ayr. The breakfast selection is great, with a good variety of vegetables and fruits (which is rare to find), many types of coffee, delicious juices, and a wide assortment of bread. The room was cleaned daily and kept very neat and tidy. You can even see the University of Glasgow right outside the window.
Moxy Glasgow Sec Hotels near The Arches

Moxy Glasgow Sec

Glasgow
Price per night from:€ 68
9.1/10
Great
VvicchenggWe enjoyed our stay at the Maldron and felt it was great value overall. The location was perfect. Everything was within walking distance but also slightly away from the main high street so it was nice and peaceful at night. There were also loads of excellent restaurants and coffee shops within a few hundred meters of the hotel, offering loads of cuisine choices. The staff were very helpful and friendly. When we arrived, I realised I had accidentally booked one of our rooms as a double room when we needed a twin. After just a quick call to reception the staff found us a twin room within minutes, and were even mindful of keeping our families on the same floor for convenience which we hugely appreciated. The rooms themselves were very clean, modern and spacious enough for the two of us and our suitcases. The sound proofing was pretty decent too, and there was minimal noise from the corridor/outside apart from a few doors banging in the morning as guests left. Other highlights include: a very good shower where you can switch between a rainfall + handheld head, plugs on both sides of the bed (an essential these days!) and a comfortable bed. The TV system is a little dated in my opinion, however it does allow casting which was a bonus. Overall, I'd highly recommend this hotel for a mid-low budget stay.
Maldron Hotel Glasgow City Hotels near The Arches

Maldron Hotel Glasgow City

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:€ 83
9.0/10
Great
GGuest UserThe staff at the hotel are absolutely lovely and really helpful ..I felt really welcomed and especially Fraser, Louise and David always acknowledged me and we're very personable, asking how my stay was. They made my stay comfortable and I appreciated their care. However, I didn't have breakfast at the hotel and I found it so disappointing that there was no kettle, tea or coffee making facilities in the room. For me, this is a minimum comfort requirement if staying in a hotel along with towels, etc. I also found my room slightly clinical with no carpet and no chair, apart from a fold up stool. It felt very basic and the heater was loud and didn't always come on. I think if a kettle was available, with tea and coffee making and at least a rug on the floor, I would have given a better review.
Point A Hotel Glasgow Hotels near The Arches

Point A Hotel Glasgow

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:€ 61
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserBasic hotel but in an ideal location short walk to Sauchihall Street, great restaurants close by. Antipasti if you like Italian. Sichuan house, brilliant Chinese restaurant. The staff at the hotel were very helpful. Free WiFi also a free drink from the bar. We didn't have breakfast we went out to eat but there is breakfast for an extra £12 per day if you prefer.
Ibis Glasgow City Centre - Sauchiehall Street Hotels near The Arches

Ibis Glasgow City Centre - Sauchiehall Street

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:€ 46
8.9/10
Very Good
GGuest UserNice hotel but please watch out when they ask for your card details just in case you spend anything. £50 has been pending from my account for just under a week when they said it would drop off. Cheeky & calculated move so watch out for this. Also they are impossible to get hold of 👎🏻
Crowne Plaza GLASGOW by IHG Hotels near The Arches

Crowne Plaza GLASGOW by IHG

Glasgow
Price per night from:€ 57
8.8/10
Very Good
MMinimeet2233Great location, super close to city centre and very convenient. Staff members are always helpful and super friendly. On my final night there was a storm in Scotland and staff was super helpful with trying to see if they can book me for one extra night just in case if trains don’t run the next day :) really happy with the service. Breakfast has good selection! Room is okay, the AC seemed a bit old and broken but still works, temperature in the room is fine!
Ibis Styles Glasgow Central Hotels near The Arches

Ibis Styles Glasgow Central

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:€ 64
8.6/10
Very Good
GGuest UserSpotlessly clean with everything provided for a comfortable stay. A bit away from the centre which meant it was quiet but quite a walk to the centre. Would certainly stay again. Breakfast Saturday was really good, piping hot with plenty of choice. Sunday morning Breakfast was nearly cold and bacon and sausage dry and over cooked. Same time so no excuse. We did let them know at the time
Hampton by Hilton Glasgow Central Hotels near The Arches

Hampton by Hilton Glasgow Central

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:€ 78
8.4/10
Very Good
BBee HoonWe stayed during Christmas season and there was a Xmas market next door. The hotel is spacious and all the necessary facilities, including kitchen and washing machine are provided.
Premier Suites Plus Glasgow George Square Hotels near The Arches

Premier Suites Plus Glasgow George Square

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:€ 96
8.0/10
Very Good
GGuest UserI had stayed here a couple years back when I had to have emergency surgery at Garnavel hospital and found it to be very comfortable and quiet. We needed to catch an early morning bus to Skye and the bus stops right by the hotel so it was perfect. The restaurant is also very good and there’s a nice little pond to walk around right by the hotel.
Leonardo Inn Glasgow West End Hotels near The Arches

Leonardo Inn Glasgow West End

Glasgow
Price per night from:€ 52
7.6/10
Good
GGuest UserMuch more basic than expected. Bed was made up of two singles which barely stayed together through the night. Tea and coffee facilities were poor as were the toiletries. Not worth the price at all. Breakfast at £14 per head was totally overpriced. Food was luke warm and very bland. Will not be back.
Britannia Inn Glasgow Hotels near The Arches

Britannia Inn Glasgow

Central, Glasgow
Price per night from:€ 57

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels to stay near schuh?

If you're having trouble deciding on a hotel, consider Holiday Inn Express GLASGOW - CITY CTR THEATRELAND by IHG (from € 63),Point A Hotel Glasgow (from € 61) and Citizenm Glasgow (from € 71) . These hotels are highly rated, so it's a good idea to book in advance.

What are the best hotels near schuh with pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to schuh in Glasgow to make the most of sunny days. DoubleTree by Hilton Glasgow Central (from € 91),Glasgow Argyle Hotel, BW Signature Collection (from € 56) and Hilton Glasgow (from € 96) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near schuh offer gyms?

With growing awareness of health, many hotels now offer fitness rooms. DoubleTree by Hilton Glasgow Central (from € 91),Yotel Glasgow (from € 71) and Aparthotel Adagio Glasgow Central (from € 65) are popular hotels with fitness rooms.

What hotels near schuh have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Glasgow schuh, you might want to stay at Holiday Inn Express GLASGOW - CITY CTR THEATRELAND by IHG (from € 63),Holiday Inn GLASGOW - CITY CTR THEATRELAND by IHG (from € 67) and The Wellington Glasgow by Adina (from € 74) , these hotels all have parking available.

What hotels near schuh have the best breakfast?

A great breakfast is the perfect way to brace yourself for the day ahead. If you're looking to stay at a hotel in Glasgow near schuh that serves up a top-notch breakfast, consider Holiday Inn Express GLASGOW - CITY CTR THEATRELAND by IHG (from € 63),Point A Hotel Glasgow (from € 61) and Citizenm Glasgow (from € 71) . These hotels are really popular, so make sure you book in advance.

What are hotels near schuh with free Wi-Fi?

For anyone who needs to stay connected during travel, free Wi-Fi is a must. Holiday Inn Express GLASGOW - CITY CTR THEATRELAND by IHG (from € 63),Point A Hotel Glasgow (from € 61) and Citizenm Glasgow (from € 71) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are the best luxury hotels near schuh?

Glasgow Hotels near The Arches Information

Number of reviews9,269
Total properties136
Weekday Avg. Price€ 235
Weekend Avg. Price€ 284
Trending hotelHoliday Inn Express GLASGOW - CITY CTR THEATRELAND by IHG