Hotels near Molly Brown House

Hotels near Molly Brown House, Denver

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Molly Brown House

See all
Holiday Inn Express Denver Downtown by IHG Hotels near Molly Brown House
8.6/10
Very Good70 reviews
1km from Molly Brown House
Fitness Room
Public parking
From VND 2,262,937
Warwick Denver Hotels near Molly Brown House
8.6/10
Very Good115 reviews
0.79km from Molly Brown House
Golf Course
Sunbathing Area
From VND 3,314,560
11th Avenue Hostel Hotels near Molly Brown House
8.8/10
Very Good92 reviews
0.7km from Molly Brown House
Luggage Storage
Library
From VND 962,040
Staybridge Suites DENVER DOWNTOWN by IHG Hotels near Molly Brown House
8.7/10
Very Good114 reviews
1.06km from Molly Brown House
Indoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From VND 3,361,299
Sonesta Denver Downtown Hotels near Molly Brown House
8.5/10
Very Good115 reviews
1.09km from Molly Brown House
Outdoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From VND 3,404,143
Hyatt Place Denver Downtown Hotels near Molly Brown House
9.2/10
Great114 reviews
1.13km from Molly Brown House
Indoor swimming pool
Fitness Room
From VND 5,145,163
Tru by Hilton Denver Downtown Convention Center Hotels near Molly Brown House
8.9/10
Very Good127 reviews
1.42km from Molly Brown House
Private parking
Car Charging Facilities
From VND 3,353,509
Element Denver Downtown East Hotels near Molly Brown House
9.7/10
Amazing138 reviews
1.11km from Molly Brown House
Golf Course
Skiing
From VND 3,929,954
Home2 Suites by Hilton Denver Downtown Convention Center Hotels near Molly Brown House
8.9/10
Very Good97 reviews
1.46km from Molly Brown House
Fitness Room
Private parking
From VND 3,493,725
Ember Hostel Hotels near Molly Brown House
8.8/10
Very Good105 reviews
0.87km from Molly Brown House
Private parking
Luggage Storage
From VND 993,200
See all

Latest Reviews for Denver hotels

See all
Read real traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.

Atwell Suites DENVER AIRPORT – TOWER ROAD by IHG

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Dec 1, 2025
Rita2214
Amazing hotel for a short stay. Clean spacious room with nice bar table and sofa area. Everything in the room was new. We liked the design
Price per night from:VND 3,147,079

Renaissance Denver Downtown City Center Hotel

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Aug 5, 2024
Dustin Paul
The hotel has an immaculate lobby and friendly staff. The room was clean with typical amenities expected. They have a very large fitness facility with a good selection of equipment. There is no pool or free breakfast, but this hotel met everything I needed. I was very pleased.
Price per night from:VND 4,685,565

The Westin Denver International Airport

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Feb 13, 2026
Fashion_Potato
I stayed at the Westin the night before my flight because I didn't want to panic about getting to the airport on time. I'd heard Westin is good quality and the location really is so convenient so I splurged. I kind of wish I hadn't. The room was very basic. The shower was nice, but there was nothing about my stay that made me think ”worth every penny!” Especially since they charge for internet. Good things: the staff are delightful although they definitely seemed understaffed and a bit stressed. The rooms are very clean and the bed was very comfortable. It's AT the airport and so easy to navigate! I asked for some extra water and they brought a lot. The room service food was so good. Meh things: the carpet made me super glad I brought my own slippers. It didn't seem dirty, but something about carpeted hotel rooms are kind of icky. The coffee cups were all paper and I just felt like I was making a lot of trash when all I wanted was evening tea and morning coffee. Boo things: not even an hour of free wifi? Just straight up ”pay 18 extra dollars on top of the hundreds for a basic room so you can tell your family you arrived ok and make sure you know where to go at the airport tomorrow.” I don't know, I'm not a business guy but it felt very cheap and petty.
Price per night from:VND 11,844,391

Ramada by Wyndham Denver International Airport

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 19, 2025
Guest User
I was stuck in Denver due to a medical emerg to a passenger on my plane. I had 24 hours to kill and the staff made me comfortable and allowed me a 1pm checkout. Gym machine is really amazing - like a top pro home gym. Hot Tub was meh, but did the job... I'd stay there again for price it was good. Front end staff and breakfast staff work very hard and care!!! thanks guys
Price per night from:VND 2,656,322

Hampton Inn Denver-International Airport

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 25, 2025|King Room
USGuest User
What I like: (1) Tea/Coffee available 24 hours, breakfast is simple but enough choices, egg, sausages, waffles, bread, oatmeal, juices, coffee, tea fruits (2) Staff are professional, explain things well. (3) Furnitures are slightly newer than the other Hampton I stay in. What can be improved: (1) I waited at Island 3 (Door 512) from 745pm till 830pm and called twice in order to secure the shuttle service. I saw other hotel shuttles already dropped by 4-5 times in that mins and even saw the other hotels shuttle, like Cambria dropped by within 30 mins. When I got to Hampton, it was already 850pm and also realised that the restaurant next door is closed. I understand that it maybe out of their usual service hour, yet I wonder if they can do a join venture service with other hotel brands so that customers could be picked up earlier. (2) I was offered the room at the end of the corridor but there are loud water noise coming from the pipes when someone was using the toilet next door or upstairs. Since I was so tired after the longhaul and shorthaul flights and had not been sleeping for 30 hours, I went to sleep at night as usual. However, I am pretty sure that it would bother me when the day I am more sensitive to sound. I did not report it because it was just a short stay. Overall, I would give a 4 star as the staff attitude (check in, check out and cleaning lady) and their service deserve great respect, standard up to par breakfast and clean room.
Price per night from:VND 3,271,716

Hilton Denver City Center

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 14, 2024
Anonymous User
Fantastic place. Went to Denver for a conference. This hotel downtown was very close to the venue. Clean and spacious room. Really nice staff. They also stored my luggage before checking in. Recommended!
Price per night from:VND 4,151,963

Magnolia Hotel Denver, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 6, 2026
Yinzhihu
The front desk staff were incredibly friendly and helpful. I arrived after 11 AM and, after showing my Marriott Bonvoy Platinum status, they waived the early check-in fee and even upgraded me to a suite. The room was incredibly spacious with fantastic city views. The only downside was that my room on the second floor faced the street, and there were noisy motorcycles revving on the weekend nights. The nearby train was also quite loud, and it didn't quiet down until midnight.
Price per night from:VND 4,136,384

Aloft Denver Downtown

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 8, 2025
Sarah B85
The staff were super nice and helpful, rooms were clean and the atmosphere was pretty cool. Our biggest complaint is the giant see-through window in the shower that anyone in the bedroom could pretty much see you naked, that frosted glass was not blocking anything out. Probably fine if you’re in the room alone or with a partner, but if you maybe have friends for acquaintances stop by while you’re still getting ready or if you share a room with your kid… It’s just kind of weird.  There also was not an exhaust fan in the bathroom, which I think was needed. Also water from the shower door soaked the ground every time, but that’s pretty common in most hotel rooms with a glass door. It also would’ve been nice to have had more than two towels in the room. I will still stay here again because I really enjoyed the atmosphere and the location was perfect for what I needed.
Price per night from:VND 4,459,661

Hostel Fish

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 4, 2025
aryanjain.eth
Fantastic Stay at Hostel Fish – Highly Recommended! I had an amazing experience at Hostel Fish! From the moment I walked in, the vibe was welcoming, and the staff was incredibly friendly and helpful. The atmosphere is social yet relaxed, making it the perfect spot for solo travelers or groups looking to meet new people. The rooms were clean, comfortable, and well-maintained. I appreciated the thoughtful touches like privacy curtains, lockers, and charging ports by each bed. The common areas, including the bar, were lively and a great place to unwind after exploring Denver. Plus, the location is unbeatable—right in the heart of downtown, within walking distance to great restaurants, bars, and attractions. Another highlight was the staff-led activities and recommendations—they genuinely want you to have a great time in the city. If you're looking for a hostel with a fun, social, and comfortable stay, Hostel Fish is the place to be! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ (5/5) – Would absolutely stay again!
Price per night from:VND 981,515

Inn at the Highland Denver Downtown

6.3/10
Posted on Jun 9, 2026
USGuest User
I stayed in the hotel for 5 nights. There was no trash can in my room, but there were large trash cans in the corridor. The hair dryer on the bathroom wall did not work, but my hair was short, and it was summer. Thus, I did not mind it. Over the last 2 days, the Wi-Fi in my room did not work. I needed to go to the lobby because the Wi-Fi worked there. It appeared that other guests were also affected because I saw a guest sitting on the corridor floor in front of her room using a laptop. The air conditioning and refrigerator were both noisy, the parking lots sometimes was noisy, too; thus, I slept with earplugs. There was only a table and a chair in my room, which were enough for me because I travel along. If there are multiple people staying in this room, they cannot work at the table at the same time.
Price per night from:VND 2,278,517

Frequently asked questions

How much is a hotel near Molly Brown House Museum per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Molly Brown House Museum in Denver is VND 1,908,010. Prices can change frequently, so this rate is just an estimate.

What’s the average price of hotels near Molly Brown House Museum this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average price for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near Molly Brown House Museum in Denver is around VND 9,695,808. Keep in mind that prices can vary frequently, so this rate is just an estimate.

What are the best hotels to stay near Molly Brown House Museum?

If you're having trouble deciding on a hotel, consider 11th Avenue Hostel (from VND 1,756,148),Warwick Denver (from VND 3,208,572) and Holiday Inn Express Denver Downtown by IHG (from VND 2,593,336) . These hotels are highly rated, so it's a good idea to book in advance.

What are the best hotels near Molly Brown House Museum with pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Molly Brown House Museum in Denver to make the most of sunny days. Warwick Denver (from VND 3,208,572),Staybridge Suites DENVER DOWNTOWN by IHG (from VND 3,434,418) and Sonesta Denver Downtown (from VND 3,002,196) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Molly Brown House Museum offer gyms?

With growing awareness of health, many hotels now offer fitness rooms. Warwick Denver (from VND 3,208,572),Holiday Inn Express Denver Downtown by IHG (from VND 2,593,336) and Staybridge Suites DENVER DOWNTOWN by IHG (from VND 3,434,418) are popular hotels with fitness rooms.

What hotels near Molly Brown House Museum have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Denver Molly Brown House Museum, you might want to stay at Warwick Denver (from VND 3,208,572),Holiday Inn Express Denver Downtown by IHG (from VND 2,593,336) and Staybridge Suites DENVER DOWNTOWN by IHG (from VND 3,434,418) , these hotels all have parking available.

What hotels near Molly Brown House Museum have the best breakfast?

A great breakfast is the perfect way to brace yourself for the day ahead. If you're looking to stay at a hotel in Denver near Molly Brown House Museum that serves up a top-notch breakfast, consider Warwick Denver (from VND 3,208,572),Holiday Inn Express Denver Downtown by IHG (from VND 2,593,336) and Staybridge Suites DENVER DOWNTOWN by IHG (from VND 3,434,418) . These hotels are really popular, so make sure you book in advance.

What are hotels near Molly Brown House Museum with free Wi-Fi?

For anyone who needs to stay connected during travel, free Wi-Fi is a must. 11th Avenue Hostel (from VND 1,756,148),Warwick Denver (from VND 3,208,572) and Holiday Inn Express Denver Downtown by IHG (from VND 2,593,336) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are the best luxury hotels near Molly Brown House Museum?

Denver Hotels near Molly Brown House Information

Number of reviews10,702
Total properties281
Weekday Avg. PriceVND 9,966,114
Weekend Avg. PriceVND 10,143,488
Trending hotel11th Avenue Hostel