Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall

Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall, Yilan

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall

See all
Mutaixu hot spring Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall
8.2/10
194 reviews
2.86km from Wufengchi Waterfall
Hot Spring
Luggage Storage
From RUB 2,484
Prince Hot Spring Hotel Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall
8.9/10
713 reviews
2.64km from Wufengchi Waterfall
Luggage Storage
Taxi booking service
From RUB 1,770
Shankou Hotspring Hotel Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall
8.4/10
60 reviews
1.92km from Wufengchi Waterfall
Hot Spring
Massage Room
From RUB 1,792
Shengpin Hot Spring B&B Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall
9.2/10
Very Good266 reviews
2.17km from Wufengchi Waterfall
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From RUB 3,154
LIVIN Hotel Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall
9.0/10
Good139 reviews
1.94km from Wufengchi Waterfall
Hot Spring
Private parking
From RUB 2,496
The O Villa Jiaoxi Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall
9.8/10
Perfect3 reviews
2km from Wufengchi Waterfall
Trip.BestNo. 16 of Vacation Homes in Yilan
Private parking
Car Charging Facilities
From RUB 6,602
Ashare hotel Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall
8.6/10
225 reviews
2.44km from Wufengchi Waterfall
Hot Spring
Parking
From RUB 2,110
Xiāng dōu HOTEL Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall
9.2/10
Very Good44 reviews
2.62km from Wufengchi Waterfall
Parking
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From RUB 2,053
58hotspring Hotel Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall
8.7/10
218 reviews
2.63km from Wufengchi Waterfall
Hot Spring
Parking
From RUB 2,473
Duoai Mineral Spring Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall
8.7/10
143 reviews
2.51km from Wufengchi Waterfall
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From RUB 2,462
See all

Latest Reviews for Yilan hotels

See all
Read real traveler ratings & reviews to find your perfect stay.
9.6/10
Excellent
GGuest UserMy first stay at Yamagata Hotel was fantastic. The two security guards at the entrance were incredibly friendly and welcoming, instantly putting me at ease and lifting my spirits. From the front desk staff to the restaurant servers, housekeeping, and cleaning crew, you could truly feel the meticulous and thoughtful service throughout Yamagata Hotel. The mini-bar and snacks in the room were all complimentary, which was a very generous touch! The hot spring bathtub in every room is huge and incredibly comfortable to soak in – you don't even need to leave the room! Overall, I highly recommend this hotel to anyone looking for a high-quality accommodation experience. It's definitely worth a return visit.
Yamagata Kaku Hotel & Spa Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall

Yamagata Kaku Hotel & Spa

Jiaoxi Station, Yilan
Price per night from:RUB 11,537
9.3/10
Very Good
VVkwanAwesome hot spring hotel with spectacular view at rooftop pool, movie night and hot spring. Breakfast buffet and spacious room and in room amenities. Highly recommended and definitely will stay there again. Dinner at hotel restaurant because it’s raining, tasty and great service but feel a bit rush with 100 minutes time limit.
Wellspring by Silks Jiaoxi Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall

Wellspring by Silks Jiaoxi

Jiaoxi Station, Yilan
Price per night from:RUB 11,072
9.2/10
Very Good
GGuest UserThe bathtub in the room was large, and the water was clean and warm, making for a very comfortable soak. The room size was adequate. The hotel's breakfast was just average, mostly boiled vegetables and cold dishes. Meat-eaters might not find it satisfying. The room thoughtfully provided two bottles of water, the bed firmness was just right, and the soundproofing was excellent, leading to a great night's sleep.
Vasty Hotel Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall

Vasty Hotel

Jiaoxi Station, Yilan
Price per night from:RUB 5,139
9.2/10
Very Good
HHarowEnjoy the hotel freebies for complimentary tea and snacks. The best part is the in room hot spring. Because my child was not yet reach 115cm, we could not use the public hot spring. There were also two rooms on level 2 for children play and mini library. My family enjoy and there are plenty of eating spots nearby. The hotel laundry machine is under repair and luckily nearby has 24 hour laundromat
Just Sleep Jiaoxi Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall

Just Sleep Jiaoxi

Jiaoxi Station, Yilan
Price per night from:RUB 7,839
9.1/10
Good
AAi Lun. CThe bustling downtown and market are just a 10-15 minute walk from the hotel. Nearly all the staff were incredibly friendly and professional in answering our questions. This trip marked our seven-month anniversary, and it added so many wonderful memories as we head towards our eighth month together. Upon check-in, the hotel learned we were celebrating our anniversary and thoughtfully upgraded us to a mountain-view room. The in-room welcome drinks were incredibly generous, featuring mini beers, plum wine, coke, and Pocari Sweat – essential for rehydration after a soak; they even included face masks to pamper us while we enjoyed the in-room hot spring bath. All the room's fixtures and fittings were new and high-quality: a Toto washlet, a Panasonic 1400 nanoe hairdryer, a thoughtful wooden gua sha massage comb, and hyaluronic acid-infused shower gel that left skin feeling smooth and soft. What truly amazed me were the double-layered automatic curtains (even in the room's private hot spring area!). The double room's bathtub was spacious enough for up to four people – a very comfortable size. In the afternoon, the lobby offered preserved fruits and freshly brewed tea, perfect for a relaxing break after a dip in the outdoor public hot spring. After dinner, they provided handmade kumquat-flavored tofu pudding, and it was unlimited – so generous! (There's a lovely staff member in the lobby, Tina, who's a treasure trove of recommendations for local food and sights; don't hesitate to ask her for her secret list of must-try places!) Last but not least, I highly recommend trying the hotel's breakfast, especially the freshly blanched beef soup. Even my boyfriend, who grew up in Tainan, the home of beef soup, couldn't stop raving about it. *If you're planning a weekday visit like we did and want to try some local famous eateries, be sure to check their opening hours in advance. Many popular spots are only open from Friday to Sunday or during specific hours, like mornings until 2 PM. (Luckily, you can find a lot of food on Uber Eats!) Heartily recommend!
Orient Luxury Hotel-Jiao Xi Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall

Orient Luxury Hotel-Jiao Xi

Jiaoxi Station, Yilan
Price per night from:RUB 8,690
9.0/10
Good
GGuest UserThe staff were incredibly friendly, and there was even a Cantonese-speaking staff member who helped answer our questions. Housekeeping was very prompt in delivering requested items, very responsible. The location is convenient, just a 5-minute walk to Jiaoxi Train Station. While the Jiaoxi Transfer Station is a bit further, it's still an acceptable walk within 12-15 minutes, and a taxi isn't expensive. I recommend taking the bus for a quick and convenient trip to and from Taipei or Taoyuan Airport.
Kilin Hotel JiaoXi Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall

Kilin Hotel JiaoXi

Jiaoxi Station, Yilan
Price per night from:RUB 5,525
8.9/10
DdyhxConvenient location in Luodong city centre, walking distance to Luodong Night Market, Luodong Forestry Cultural Park with a supermarket and convenience stores nearby too. The hotel is on level 6 within a building with a few other accommodation chains and offices. There's a car park just opposite the building. I love the decor here, from the clean, sleek interior at reception to the rooms. There are instant coffee and tea bags, and hot/cold filtered water on tap available at the common area just in front of the reception that is open to all guests. They have just 18 rooms here, in varying room types, sizes and interior design but they all look great! I love the use of positive messages on coloured backgrounds for the doors. I had a corner room which was spacious and clean. Bed and pillow were a little softer than I would like but that's just personal preference. Basic amenities are provided and I love the open wardrobe concept too. The staff here are amazing. So helpful, so friendly. I'm particularly impressed by the location map they've put together to share with guests on recommended food to try in the vicinity and mostly on point! For this price, it's super value for money.
Season 5 Inn Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall

Season 5 Inn

Luodong Night Market, Yilan
Price per night from:RUB 2,791
8.8/10
VVacation GuySimple room. It not those super nice hotel. Good for a night and is very near to the train station and most of the local tourist attraction places. Night market is right beside
Day - Chen Hotel Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall

Day - Chen Hotel

Liyan Station, Yilan
Price per night from:RUB 3,142
8.8/10
GGuest UserThe hotel breakfast staff were incredibly polite and always smiling, making the start of the day very pleasant. The restaurant area even preserved the original large trees, designing around them beautifully, and they are very well-maintained – fantastic! The bathroom and soaking tub in our room type this time were quite spacious, giving a very comfortable feeling. 👍 However, there was a thick layer of dust on some counter surfaces in the room and under the bed, which might need more attention from housekeeping.
Yunoyado Onsen Hotel Deyang Branch Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall

Yunoyado Onsen Hotel Deyang Branch

Jiaoxi Station, Yilan
Price per night from:RUB 4,424
8.2/10
GGuest UserThe location is convenient, about a 10-minute walk to Luodong Night Market. There's a *** across from the hotel, and nearby are some delicious stinky tofu and noodle restaurants. The room facilities are cozy and simply furnished, which is great for light travelers and offers good value for money. There's also a self check-in machine on the ground floor, which is quite convenient.
CHECK inn Yilan LuoDong Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall

CHECK inn Yilan LuoDong

Luodong Night Market, Yilan
Price per night from:RUB 2,643

Frequently asked questions

How much is a hotel near Wufengqi Waterfall per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for a one-night stay at a hotel near Wufengqi Waterfall in Yilan is RUB 12,830. Prices can change frequently, so this rate is just an estimate.

What’s the average price of hotels near Wufengqi Waterfall this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average price for a one-night weekend stay at a hotel near Wufengqi Waterfall in Yilan is around RUB 11,956. Keep in mind that prices can vary frequently, so this rate is just an estimate.

What are the best hotels to stay near Wufengqi Waterfall?

If you're having trouble deciding on a hotel, consider Hotel Royal Chiao Hsi (from RUB 21,520),LIVIN Hotel (from RUB 2,370) and Yuánběnshan Scenic Villa (from RUB 3,584) . These hotels are highly rated, so it's a good idea to book in advance.

What are the best hotels near Wufengqi Waterfall with pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Wufengqi Waterfall in Yilan to make the most of sunny days. Kilin Hotel JiaoXi (from RUB 5,865),MU JIAO XI HOTEL (from RUB 15,042) and Hotel Royal Chiao Hsi (from RUB 21,520) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Wufengqi Waterfall offer gyms?

With growing awareness of health, many hotels now offer fitness rooms. Hotel Royal Chiao Hsi (from RUB 21,520),MU JIAO XI HOTEL (from RUB 15,042) and Kilin Hotel JiaoXi (from RUB 5,865) are popular hotels with fitness rooms.

What hotels near Wufengqi Waterfall have parking?

If you're planning a road trip to Yilan Wufengqi Waterfall, you might want to stay at Hotel Royal Chiao Hsi (from RUB 21,520),LIVIN Hotel (from RUB 2,370) and Yuánběnshan Scenic Villa (from RUB 3,584) , these hotels all have parking available.

What hotels near Wufengqi Waterfall have the best breakfast?

A great breakfast is the perfect way to brace yourself for the day ahead. If you're looking to stay at a hotel in Yilan near Wufengqi Waterfall that serves up a top-notch breakfast, consider Hotel Royal Chiao Hsi (from RUB 21,520),Just Sleep Jiaoxi (from RUB 7,487) and Kilin Hotel JiaoXi (from RUB 5,865) . These hotels are really popular, so make sure you book in advance.

What are the best hotels near Wufengqi Waterfall for families?

What are the best hotels near Wufengqi Waterfall for couples?

What are hotels near Wufengqi Waterfall with free Wi-Fi?

For anyone who needs to stay connected during travel, free Wi-Fi is a must. Hotel Royal Chiao Hsi (from RUB 21,520),LIVIN Hotel (from RUB 2,370) and Prince Hot Spring Hotel (from RUB 2,416) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What are the best luxury hotels near Wufengqi Waterfall?

Yilan Hotels near Wufengchi Waterfall Information

Number of reviews22,941
Total properties1172
Weekday Avg. PriceRUB 14,920
Weekend Avg. PriceRUB 18,524
Trending hotelHotel Royal Chiao Hsi